Skip to content
USD/PYG BCP 5,847.90 +0.25 % EUR/PYG 6,518.07 −0.07 % BRL/PYG 1,095.93 +2.56 % ARS/PYG 3.80 TPM 5.50 % Inflation 1.7 % year-on-year Brent USD 115.22 UST 10Y 5.00 % USD/PYG BCP 5,847.90 +0.25 % EUR/PYG 6,518.07 −0.07 % BRL/PYG 1,095.93 +2.56 % ARS/PYG 3.80 TPM 5.50 % Inflation 1.7 % year-on-year Brent USD 115.22 UST 10Y 5.00 %
Markets and economic data

The figures that drive your investment, in one place.

Official BCP exchange rates, stock markets, crypto assets and indicators. Every figure with its source and date.

BCP exchange rates update themselves every business day from 13:30. Stock markets and crypto: TradingView, delayed according to each market.
BCP reference dollar
₲ 5,847.90
+0.25 %
BCP · 27/10/2026
Monetary policy rate
5.50 %
Unchanged
BCP · CPM 23/10/2026
Year-on-year inflation
1.7 %
Target: 3.5%
BCP · IPC September 2026
GDP growth 2026
5.0 %
Projection revised from 4.5%
BCP · Monetary Policy Report
Brazilian real
₲ 1,095.93
+2.56 %
BCP · 27/10/2026
BCP exchange rate sheet
Tuesday, 27 October 2026 · guaraníes per unit
CurrencyCodePer dollar₲ per unit
US dollarUSD1.00005,847.90
EuroEUR1.11466,518.07
Brazilian realBRL5.33601,095.93
Argentine pesoARS1,538.50003.80
Yuan renminbiCNY6.6670877.14
Gold ounceXAU4,057.010023,724,988.78
Source: Banco Central del Paraguay, daily currency exchange rate sheet. Dollar reference rate: weighted average of interbank transactions from 8:30 to 13:00. See the history since 2001 →
© 2026 Agescon · For information only; does not constitute financial advice or an investment recommendation. Home · Insights